Facebook Twitter

University Ranks in April / May 2016 Examinations


S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
1
B.A.English (CA) Ramya P I
2
B.Com.(IT) Poornima N I
3
B.Com.(PA) Dhivya M I
4
B.Com.(Finance) Poomathi S I
5
B.Sc.Food Science & Nutri.(CA) Faheemaafsin K I
6
B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Gandhimathi @ Rajapriya R I
7
M.Sc.Hospital Administration Sasirekha S I
8
M.Sc.Medical Physics Jincy C.D. I
9
M.Com.(CS) Shilpa Das K.S. I
10
B.A.English (CA) Ashley Pearce T II
11
B.A.English (CA) Chandralekha R IV
12
B.A.English (CA) Divyeswari N VIII
13
B.Com(CS)(CA) Estherbeulah P II
14
B.Com(CS)(CA) Swathi T III
15
B.Com(CS)(CA) Akshaya J IV
16
B.Com(CS)(CA) Priyadharshini K VII
17
B.Com(CS)(CA) Saranya S X
18
BBA(CA) Ganaraj Radurzini II
19
BBA(CA) Dharani Kathiresan IV
20
B.Com. Kausika D II
21
B.Com.(IT) Sangeetha T VII
22
B.Com.(Finance) Sharon Maria S II
23
B.Sc.Biochemistry Sibi M VII
24
B.Sc.Biochemistry Dhanalakshmi S IX
25
B.Sc.Computer Science Banupriya R V
26
B.Sc.Microbiology Pavithranayaki K III
27
B.Sc.Food Science & Nutri.(CA) Dheeraja Devi V II
28
B.Sc.Food Science & Nutri.(CA) Rekhakrishna K III
29
B.Sc.Biotechnology Sandhya G VIII
30
B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Shilpa R II
31
B.Sc.Information Technology Kalpana P (28/06/95) II
32
B.Sc.Information Technology Nishandhini K VII
33
MIB Mythili P VI
34
M.Sc.Food and Nutrition Navya Ganga K II
35
M.Sc.Information Technology Nisha Nadini J.P. VII
36
M.Com.(CA) Jayanthi M II
37
M.Com.(CS) Yamuna S II
38
M.Com.(CS) Jayaprakash M III

University Ranks in April / May 2015 Examinations


S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Shahnaz T I
02. B.Sc.Food & Nutri.(CA) Neelu S Babu I
03. B.Sc.Biotechnology Moncy Sabu I
04. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Cleo Theressa I
05. B.Sc.Information Technology Sivakeerthana S I
06. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Bhargavi R I
07. M.Sc.Medical Physics Sankar S I
08. M.Com.(CS) Swarnalakshmi R I
09. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Dipika Baidya I
10. B.A.English (CA) Padmavathi R IX
11. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Santhiya A II
12. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Suganya P III
13. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Sabareesan C V
14. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Kiruthika S VI
15. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Monisha R VII
16. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Nandhini M (4/9/94) VIII
17. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Kalaiyarasi R IX
18. B.Com.(IT) Deepika R II
19. B.Com.(IT) Kiruthika V V
20. B.Com.(PA) Sharmila S II
21. B.Com.(PA) Vinu V III
22. B.Com.(PA) Vidhuna S IV
23. B.Com.(PA) Roshini B V
24. B.Com.(PA) Joel John George VIII
25. B.Com.(PA) Saravanan R X
26. B.Sc.Biochemistry Rosilit Jose IV
27. BCA Balasubramaniam Dushanthini VII
28. B.Sc.Microbiology Akhila S VIII
29. B.Sc.Food & Nutri.(CA) Varsha R II
30. B.Sc.Food & Nutri.(CA) Shipa Joy III
31. B.Sc.Biotechnology Priyanka S IV
32. B.Sc.Biotechnology Kiruthiga N VII
33. B.Sc.Biotechnology Sneha P VIII
34. B.Sc.Biotechnology Neena Sharma S IX
35. B.Sc.Mathematics(CA) Nandhini V III
36. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Naveena M II
37. B.Sc.Information Technology Praveena R V
38. B.Sc.Computer Technology Nanthini M VII
39. B.Sc.Computer Technology Lavanya M.R. IX
40. M.Sc.Mocrobiology Reshma Ravindran VI
41. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Sajneetha Sukapriya M II
42. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Muneer P.K. II
43. M.Sc.Information Technology Keerthana S IV
44. M.Sc.Information Technology Vidhya G V
45. M.Sc.Information Technology Poornima N VI
46. M.Sc.Information Technology Sangeetha H IX
47. M.Com. Madhumathi V VI
48. M.Com.(CA) Durga M II
49. M.Com.(CA) Suganya R III
50. M.Com.(CA) Ramya K.A. VIII
51. M.Com.(CS) Kavitha S II

University Ranks in April / May 2014 Examinations

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc.Food Science & Nut(CA) Sree Lakshmi C I
02. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Tech Ebingnanaraj C I
03. B.Com.(IT) Dharani P I
04. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Sruthi Mol V  I
05. M.Sc.Microbiology Sreelakshmi Vijayakumar I
06. M.Sc.Hospital Admin Anjali Marium Mathew I
07. M.Sc.Medical Physics Divya E I
08. M.Sc.Information Tech Aruna Devi K.G I
09. M.Com.(CS) Priyanka B I
10. B.A.English (CA) Sree Devi Sowndarya B VII
11. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Selva Harani M II
12. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Mebidita Chirom VI
13. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Shilpa Das K.S VIII
14. BBA(CA) Ramanathan Thushanthani II
15. BBA(CA) Duruga Devi Sureshkumar V
16. B.Sc.Biochemistry Dilshana J III
17. B.Sc.Biochemistry Abirami S VII
18. B.Sc.Microbiology Hridya Soman III
19. B.Sc.Microbiology Sehan Nadesan Pushparaja VI
20. B.Sc.Biotechnology Abitha Selvi M II
21. B.Sc.Biotechnology Annie Paulose VIII
22. B.Sc.Maths (CA) Karthika D II
23. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Tech Sasirekha S II
24. B.Sc.Computer Technology Jayalakshmi S IV
25. B.Sc.Computer Technology Amala B V
26. B.Sc.Computer Technology Nandhini S X
27. M.Sc.Mathematics Gokila S IX
28. M.Sc.Biochemistry Shilpa U S III
29. M.Sc.Biochemistry Sherin K H VI
30. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Litty Wilson II
31. M.Sc.Hospital Admin Anjali P II
32. M.Sc.Hospital Admin Nandhini S III
33. M.Sc.Information Tech Shamili K VI
34. M.Sc.Information Tech Gokilapriya D VII
35. M.Sc.Information Tech Divya K X
36. M.Com Ranjitha S V
37. M.Com Rajesh S VIII
38. M.Com.(CS) Haripriya G II
39. B. Sc (IT) Priyanka. R IX

University Ranks in April / May 2013 Examinations

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B. Com. (CS)(CA) Swarnalakshmi I
02. B. Sc. Biotechnology Nisha P.S. I
03. B. Sc. Clinical Lab Technology Samten Wangchuk I
04. B. Sc. Food Science & Nutrition. (CA) Sajneetha Sukapriya M I
05. M.Com.(CS) Manonmani  M I
06. M. Sc. Biochemistry Vrinda  C A I
07. M. Sc. Hospital Administration Anu Mathew I
08. B.Com. Ramesh Kumar  N II
09. B.Com. (CS)(CA) Chitra  A II
10. B. Sc. Clinical Lab Technology Bibitha  K II
11. B. Sc. Information Technology Karthika Devi S.P. II
12. B. Sc. Microbiology Ayshwarya  S II
13. M.Com.(CS) Geetha  B II
14. M. Sc. Food and Nutrition Neethu Raj II
15. M. Sc. Hospital Administration Jisha K Varghese II
16. B. Sc. Clinical Lab Technology Bincy Baby III
17. B. Sc. Computer Technology Uma Maheswari  B III
18. B. Sc. Microbiology Sivya Devasia III
19. M.Com.(CS) Sivaranjani  K III
20. M. Sc. Biotechnology Charulatha Nilayangod III
21. B. Sc. Computer Technology Dhanalakshmi M IV
22. B.C.A Kirithika  M V
23. B. Sc. Biochemistry Divya  P V
24. M.Com. Tamilselvi  R   V
25. M. Sc. Microbiology Shekha Surendran V
26. B.Sc.Microbiology Rima Hareendran VI
27. M. Sc. Biotechnology Jeslin Jeba soundari M  VI
28. B. Sc. Computer Technology Jamuna  G       VII
29. M. Sc. Information Technology Mahalakshmi  P VIII
30. B. Sc. Biotechnology Vijitha  V V IX
31. M. Sc. Biotechnology Hima Bindhu Mavilla X
32. M. Sc. Microbiology Mamatha  C    X

Rank Holders (2008 - 2012 Batch)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc.Food Sciences & Nutrition Iswarya Vijay I
02. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Sneha Rapheal K I
03. M.Sc.Biochemistry Venketeswari K.C. I
04. M.Sc.Food and Nutrition Nisha Raj I
05. M.Com.(CS) Archana S I
06. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Divya K.V. I
07. B.Sc.Biochemistry Liya Paul IX
08. B.Sc. Biotechnology Nithyanand S VIII
09. BCA Kalaivani K VII
10. B.Sc.Computer Technolgy Aruna Devi K.G X
11. B.Com.(CS) (CA) Srivasavi C S S II
12. B.Com.(CS) (CA) Vidhya R IV
13. B.Com.(CS) (CA) Banupriya N VII
14. B.Com.(CS) (CA) Semina M X
15. B.Com. Ranjitha S VII
16. BBM (CA) Marimuthu Sanjadevi III
17. BBM (CA) Hema Mageswari MG VIII
18. M.Sc.Biochemistry Aswathi Sreenivasan III
19. M.Sc.Biochemistry Chithra K IV
20. M.Sc.Biochemistry Justi Jovitta C V
21. M.Sc.Microbiology Ranju S VII
22. M.Sc.Food and Nutrition Jaishree R II
23. M.Com Jamuna M VI
24. M.Com Oviyaa B VIII
25. M.Com.(CS) Tamilmani S II
26. M.Com.(CS) Poomani P III
27. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Thasnimol V P IV

Rank Holders (2011)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Benita Roshini S I
02. M.Com.(CS) Arjun N A I
03. B.Sc.Clinical Lab Technology Sangeetha T D I
04. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Suprabha A P III
05. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Sugana Ludvina VI
06. BBM(CA) Saranya K II
07. BBM(CA) Krishnamoorthy Indhu X
08. BCA Dharani R IV
09. B.Sc.Microbiology Sathasivam Sarala III
10. B.Sc.Microbiology Ganesan Gajanthini X
11. B.Sc.Costume Design & Fashion Parvathy Sasi IV
12. M.Sc.Biochemistry Sreeja S IV
13. M.Sc.Microbiology Preethamol P.K. VII
14. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Selvanayaki R II
15. M.Sc.Food & Nutrition Subasri S III
16. M.Sc.Biotechnology Sivashankari R II
17. M.Sc.Biotechnology Ankitha Randhir X
18. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Jeeja Lakshmi M III
19. M.Sc.Hospital Administration Dharani R V

Rank Holders (2010)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. BBM (CA) Yalini Shanmugam I
02. B.Sc CLT Seran I I
03. B.Sc N & D Sowmiya S I
04. BCA Saranya P I
05. M.Sc F & D Priyanka Govind N.K I
06. M.Sc Hosp.Adm Asha Das S I
07. M.Com.(CS) Resmi K I
08. B.Sc N & D Ramya S II
09. B.Sc Biotech Nishida Ashraf P.K III
10. Vini K.V. Ms. Aghila Premnath III
11. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Poomani. P IV
12. B.Sc CS Marakathamani M IV
13. M.Sc Biotech Aswathy R Vijay IV
14. BBM (CA) Sindhiya Shanmugam Pillai V
15. M.Com.(CA) Sathya M V
16. B.Sc.Maths (C.A.) Archana S VI
17. M.Sc.Biotechnology Santhiya M.S. VII
18. M.Sc Microbiology Anu P.A VII
19. B.Com Nethaj S VIII
20. M.Sc Microbiology Geethu M VIII
21. B.Com.(CS)(CA) Anisha S IX
22. B.Sc.Catering Science Arun Kumar A IX
23. M.Com.(CA) Gowdami R IX

Rank Holders (2009)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc Biotechnology Mr.Sumit Suman Chaudhary I
02. B.Sc CLT Ms.J.Rubavathi Nagomi I
03. M.Sc F & D Ms.R. Remya Menon I
04. BCA Ms. M.Poongodi II
05. B.Sc CS Ms.Amitha Sundararaj VI
06. B.Sc Microbiology Ms. P.U.Megha IV
07. B.Sc N & D Ms.V.Vishu Priya II
08. B.Sc N & D Ms.R.Rajeswari III
09. B.Sc Biotech Ms.Greeshma P Nair IV
10. B.Sc Biotech Ms. Aghila Premnath VII
11. B.Sc Biotech Ms.Doopika Mohan VIII
12. B.Sc CDF Ms.A.Anupriya VIII
13. B.Com CA Ms.C.Ramya VIII
14. B.Com C.S Ms.N.Deivanai IV
15. B.Com C.S Ms.V.M.Priya V
16. M.Sc Biochemistry Ms.D.Kalpana IV
17. M.Sc Microbiology Ms.Sentila Rajan VII
18. M.Sc Microbiology Ms.R.Darsana X
19. M.Sc F & D Ms.A.V.Mega II
20. M.Sc Biotechnology Ms.T.Shanmuga Priya IX

Rank Holders (2008)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. M.Sc Biotechnology Ms.N.K.Nithya I
02. M.Sc CLT Ms.N.Noufal I
03. B.Com CA Ms.R.Suveetha X
04. B.Sc Comp.Science Ms.V.Keerthika II
05. B.Sc N & D Ms.K.Gokilavani/td> III
06. B.Sc N & D Ms.M.Saranya V
07. B.Sc Biotech Ms.A.Sathya II
08. B.Sc Biotech Ms.S.Ponne IX
09. M.Sc Biochem Ms.A.Krishna Veni IX
10. M.Sc Microbiology Ms.G.Manimegala V
11. M.Sc Biotech Ms.V.R.Rakshitha II
12. M.Sc Hosp.Adm Ms.S.V.Kaavya III
13. M.Com CA Ms.S.Sudha IV

Rank Holders (2007)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc Biochemistry Ms.R.Revathi II
02. B.Sc Microbiology Ms.V.Sumithra VII
03. B.Sc Nut & Dietetics Ms.T.Vasanthi III
04. B.Sc Biotechnology Mr.V.Santhosh Kannan III
05. MCS Ms.T.Sujatha II
06. M.Sc Biochemistry Ms.T.M.Giji VI
07. M.Sc Biochemistry Ms.S.P.Sharmila IX
08. M.Sc Biotechnology Ms.P.S.Jairani III
09. M.Sc Comp.Science Ms.P.Usha V
10. M.Sc Microbiology Ms.P.Krishnaveni V
11. M.Sc Biotechnology Ms.N.Deivanayaki IX
12. Ms.C.Vanitha Ms.R.Shylaja II

Rank Holders (2006)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc Nutrition & Diet Ms.A.C.Omana I
02. B.Sc Nutrition & Diet Mr.A.Mujiburrahman IV
03. B.Sc Maths (C.A) Ms.Gokila Mani III
04. BCA Mr.A.Sathya Prabhu VI
05. B.Com (C.A) Ms.S.Sudha II
06. MIB Ms.K.Rajalakshmi V
07. M.Sc Biochemistry Ms.K.P.Sreena VI
08. M.Sc Microbiology Ms.R.Shylaja X

Rank Holders (2005)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc Biochemistry Ms.S.Aparna I
02. B.Sc Biochemistry Ms.G.Sathya Priya VI
03. B.Sc Comp. Science Ms.M.Rajeswari V
04. B.Sc Comp. Science Ms.R.Nandhinidevi X
05. B.Sc Comp. Science Ms.R.Ramya III
06. B.Sc Comp. Science Mr.R.Sridhar X
07. M.Sc Biochemistry Ms.R.Krishnapriya V

Rank Holders (2003)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. M.Sc Comp. Science Ms.P.Nithya V

Rank Holders (2002)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. BCA Ms.N.Meenatchi V
02. BCA Ms.R.Dhanya VI
03. B.Sc Biochemistry Ms.C.Shanthi III

Rank Holders (2000)

S.No Course Name of the Student Rank
01. B.Sc Biochemistry Ms.B.Geetha I